Subscribe to news Join the community
Leadership School students are giving pre-exam speeches.
Visit: DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel |
Study visit was organized for the schoolchildren of Ghukasavan village within the frames of joint CSR project of the Leadership School & DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel.
Garik Papoyan (presenter, comedian, musician) is sharing experience & encouraging the youth to aspire for creative achievements.
Deborah Grieser (mission director, USAID Armenia) is sharing her insights on leadership in multicultural environments.
Meeting: Davit Amiryan |
Davit Amiryan (Ph.D. in Psychology) is reflecting on the psychological specificities of leadership.
Leadership School organized an Open Lesson in Tbilisi on November 30.
Margarita Antidze (senior correspondent, Reuters) is giving advice on efficient communication with media and journalists.
John Robinson (managing partner, Deloitte Georgia) is analyzing innovation & technology in Georgia, and showing important opportunities for the youth. (PDF slides, 2.5Mb)
Peter Welch (international financial consultant & trainer) is sharing insights about management for growth.
Zurab Lalazashvili (managing partner, BDO Georgia) is encouraging the youth to try innovative business ideas & models, and not to be afraid of failure. (PDF slides, 8Mb)
Douglas Ball (mission director, USAID Caucasus) is initiating an interactive discussion with the youth on development challenges and opportunities of Georgia.
Discussions and networking
Tigran Jrbashyan (partner, head of Management Advisory Services, Ameria Group of Companies) is analyzing the challenges & opportunities for the development of Armenia.
Edmon Marukyan (lawyer, independent MP) is reflecting on the importance of the rule of law for the development of the society
Business Forum: Tehran |
Leadership School & Ho Spus have organized a Business Forum in Tehran on November 13.
Farid Shokrieh (marketing & managing director, Four Mind advertising agency) is reviewing efficient methods of creating meaning between brand's messages & audience with specific case studies in Iran. (PDF slides, 33Mb)
Hamed Jafari (co-founder, Techrasa) is sharing his story and showing the value of volunteering as more than a way to begin the career. (PDF slides)
Hamid Rezazadeh (founder & CEO, Pichak) is showing that Iranian startups can succeed worldwide irrespective of obstacles. (PDF slides)
Seyed Majid Modirzadeh (adviser of the chairman, Chabahar Free Zone) is analyzing Iran's unique advantages & diverse opportunities on the example of Chabahar Free Zone. (PDF slides)
Nobuhiko Watanabe (head of economic section, Japanese Embassy) is reflecting on economic relationships between Japan & Iran.
Dr. Andreh Shahbazian (chairman & CEO, Techalgostar) emphasizes the importance of understanding cross cultural environments & impact on business success. (PDF slides)
Meeting: Raphaël Sambou |
Raphaël Sambou (economic & commercial officer, US Embassy) is sharing his insights on the specifics of leadership in the private sector.
Gonzalo Urriolabeitia (Argentinian Ambassador) is reflecting on different leadership styles.
Meeting: Dr. Tatul Manaseryan |
Dr. Tatul Manaseryan (director, Alternative Research Center) is analyzing development opportunities & challenges of Armenia (perspectives from inside).
Andres Valdes (Business English lecturer, LS) is sharing analysis on the impact of attitude on success.
Judith Farnworth (British Ambassador) is presenting British perspectives on leadership.