Discussion about business directions important for the development of Armenia
Presentations of innovative business initiatives
Meeting: Dr. Garo Armen |
Dr. Garo Armen (CEO, Agenus) is sharing his vision and activities for the harmonious development of Armenia.
Meeting: Samuel Samuelyan |
Samuel Samuelian (chairman, Capital Motors) is sharing his experience of developing a business idea.
Meeting: David Derrey |
David Derrey (head of QSE, Yerevan Brandy Company) is underlining the importance of quality management.
Meeting: Matthias Kiesler |
Matthias Kiesler (German Ambassador) is reflecting on German approaches to leadership.
Meeting: Arthur Martirosyan |
Arthur Martirosyan (senior consultant, CMPartners [USA]) is analyzing strategies for efficient negotiations.
Meeting: Hrachik Adjamian |
Hrachik Adjamian (founder, Wakie) is sharing lessons from developing a startup in Silicon Valley.
Meeting: Dr. Manuel Alonso Coto |
Dr. Manuel Alonso Coto (director of corporate marketing, Executive Education at IE Business School) is presenting his research on digital marketing and innovation.
Meeting: Philippe Poux |
Philippe Poux (CEO, Contextor) is presenting his analyses on marketing trends & effective techniques.
Deborah Grieser (mission director, USAID Armenia) is sharing insights on different approaches & success stories for the development of Armenia.
Open Lesson: Your Business in the Digital Future |
Open Lesson with Andrey Pyatakhin (CEO, Beeline Armenia)
Nerses Yeritsyan (deputy president, Central Bank of Armenia) is reflecting on perspectives for Armenia to transform into a knowledge economy.
Meeting: Al Eisaian |
Al Eisaian (CEO, IntelinAir) is sharing his thoughts on servant leadership.
Meeting: Kirit Velani |
Kirit Velani (director, FMD K&L Europe) is presenting his experience & analyses on effective management and motivation.
Meeting: Hovhannes Manukyan |
Hovhannes Manukyan (former Justice Minister of RA; former Ambassador to Georgia) is sharing his experience & thoughts on effective public diplomacy.
Tigran Jrbashyan (partner, head of Management Advisory Services, Ameria Group of Companies) is analyzing the challenges & opportunities for the development of Armenia.
Open Lesson: Dream and Achieve |
Open Lesson with Ralph Yirikian (general manager, VivaCell MTS)
Meeting: Vahan Martirosyan |
Vahan Martirosyan (RA Minister of Transport, Communication and Information Technologies) is analyzing the role of infrastructure for the socio-economic development of Armenia.
Meeting: Gladys Berejiklian |
Gladys Berejiklian (Premier of New South Wales [Australia]) is sharing insights from her path as a leader.
Meeting: Khachatur Sukiasyan |
Khachatur Sukiasyan (founder, SIL Group) is analyzing specifics of business development in Armenia.
Gonzalo Urriolabeitia (Argentinian Ambassador) is sharing his thoughts on leadership & management.
Meeting: Dr. Thomas Samuelian |
Dr. Thomas Samuelian (dean, College of Humanities & Social Sciences, AUA) is reflecting on the core principles of leadership.
Catalina Susan (general manager, Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan) is sharing with business management & development experience.