Leadership School students are encouraging the youth at Noyemberyan high school
Meeting: R. Michael Cowgill and Afzal Ravari |
R. Michael Cowgill (President of the American Chamber of Commerce in Georgia [AmCham]) is sharing insights on investor expectations in developing countries.
Afzal Ravari (Chairman of ARIC Group) is reflecting on his experience of business development & encouraging the youth to dream about changing the world.
Meeting: Bagrat Yengibaryan |
Bagrat Yengibaryan (director, Enterprise Incubator Foundation [EIF]) is analyzing innovative development perspectives & investment attraction specifics on the example of Armenian IT companies.
Study visit to PicsArt and meeting with Artavazd Mehrabyan (co-founder, PicsArt).
Judith Farnworth (British Ambassador) is analyzing British perspectives on leadership.
Meeting: Adam Kablanian |
Adam Kablanian (entrepreneur & investor) is emphasizing the importance of business ethics.
Business Breakfast with Alex Shootman |
Alex Shootman (CEO, Workfront) is encouraging the youth to define a vision and work hard towards its realization.
Nazareth Seferian (corporate responsibility expert) is presenting his analyses & thoughts on corporate citizenship for sustainable development.
Dr. Armen Orujyan (founding CEO, Foundation for Armenian Science and Technology [FAST]) is analyzing the nuances of innovation & entrepreneurship.
Startup story: Armenian Helicopters |
Arsen Manukyan (CEO, Armenian Helicopters) is presenting Armenian Helicopters' story and business model characteristics.
Business Dinner with Jos Douma |
Jos Douma (Ambassador of the Netherlands) is reflecting on advantages of regional collaboration and giving advice from his work experience.
Open Meeting with Vera Kobalia |
Vera Kobalia (adviser to governments; former Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia) is sharing leadership and career advice from her experience & research.
Business Dinner with Vera Kobalia |
Vera Kobalia (adviser to governments; former Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia) is underscoring the importance of collaboration between the regional youth.
Meeting: Dr. Christina Ahmadjian |
Dr. Christina Ahmadjian (professor, Hitotsubashi University [Japan]) is presenting her research on Japanese and Western models of corporate governance.
Meeting: Nicholas Tawil |
Nicholas Tawil (CEO, Sanitek) is sharing thoughts & experience on leadership during a crisis.
Dress Code |
Aram Nikolyan (designer) & Faina Harutyunyan (designer) are sharing thoughts & insights on dress code nuances.
Business Breakfast with the President of Armenia |
Armen Sarkissian (President of the Republic of Armenia) is emphasizing the participation of youth in addressing future challenges & opportunities of Armenians.
Open Workshop: Business Meals |
Leadership School and "Villeroy & Boch" organized an open workshop on business meal etiquette & table set up nuances.
Meeting: Jun Yamada |
Jun Yamada (Japanese Ambassador) is reflecting on Japanese perspectives of leadership.
Arianne Caoili (entrepreneur; International Master of Chess) is presenting her experience & analyses on personal productivity.