Dress code workshop at the LaGalleria Luxury Boutiques
Dr. Irshat Madyarov (program chair, AUA MA TEFL) is analyzing the importance of emotional intelligence.
Visit: Embassy of Brazil |
Visit to the Embassy of Brazil and meeting with Edson Marinho Duarte Monteiro (Brazilian Ambassador)
Visit: Spyur |
Study visit was organized to Spyur.
Meeting: Artavazd Mehrabyan |
Artavazd Mehrabyan (co-founder, PicsArt) is presenting success story of PicsArt.
Meeting: Karine Minasyan |
Karine Minasyan (Minister in charge of Internal Markets & ICT, Eurasian Economic Commission) is sharing her thoughts about the opportunities of Armenia in the digital economy.
Meeting: Matt Bartelsian |
Matt Bartelsian (Global Business Development Director, VOLO) is reflecting on the innovative development opportunities of Armenia.
Meeting: Armen Darbinyan |
Armen Darbinyan (former Prime Minister of Armenia) is emphasizing opportunities of Armenia as a connecting link between East and West.
Arianne Caoili (entrepreneur; International Master of Chess) is sharing her experience & research on productivity and time management.
Admission exams: Executive Leadership Development course
Artsvik Minasyan (RA Minister of Nature Protection) is emphasizing the sustainable & future-oriented development of Armenia.
Meeting: Arja Makkonen & Anne Lammila |
Anne Lammila (Ambassador at Large for Global Women's Issues and Gender Equality) is sharing research on the multicultural differences in leadership.
David Bequette (founder, Green Bean) is sharing his experience and thoughts on starting from zero and achieving success.