Meeting with Paul Clark (president, TBSC Consulting)
Study visit to USAID Georgia
Elene Jvania (co-founder and co-director, Impact Hub Tbilisi) is introducing Impact Hub Tbilisi model & services
Meeting and QA session with Fabrika Tbilisi (multi functional cultural center) co-founders George Sakvarelidze and Devi Kituashvili
Open Lesson: Future Leaders of Georgia |
Leadership School organized an Open Lesson in Tbilisi on April 25.
R. Michael Cowgill (president, American Chamber of Commerce in Georgia [AmCham]) is reflecting on investor expectations in Georgia.
Vera Kobalia (former Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development) is presenting advice on networking for introverts.
Fady Asly (chairman, International Chamber of Commerce in Georgia; executive chairman, Channel Georgia Consulting) is sharing his experience of business development in Georgia.
Arad Benko (Austrian Ambassador to Georgia) is presenting European perspectives on leadership.
Meeting: Andrew Thornhill |
Andrew Thornhill (co-founder, Spotcoin) is sharing his thoughts on business opportunities & challenges related to blockchain technologies.
Workshop: Dress Code for Success |
"Dress Code for Success" workshop was organized at the LaGalleria Luxury Boutiques.
Workshop: Project Management |
Project management workshop with Silvia Schmid (head of DAAD [German Academic Exchange Service] office Yerevan)
Meeting: Shombi Sharp |
Shombi Sharp (UN Resident Coordinator & UNDP Resident Representative in Armenia) is analyzing sustainable development and regional cooperation opportunities for Armenia.