Dimitri Gvindadze (Head of EBRD Armenia [European Bank for Reconstruction and Development]) is showing the impact of reforms on state building and economic development.
Yuriy Bondar (Deputy General Director, SAP CIS) is sharing insights on faster development of technology companies․
Meeting: Sarkis Knyazyan |
Sarkis Knyazyan (managing partner, Knyazyan & Partners IP Law Firm) is analyzing nuances of protecting & commercializing innovations.
Meeting: Gayane Khachatryan |
Gayane Khachatryan (Head of Human Resources Management Department, Central Bank of Armenia) is sharing her experience on efficient organizational design & HR management in Armenia.
Meeting: Davit Ananyan |
Davit Ananyan (Chairman of the State Revenue Committee of RA) is analyzing the opportunities & challenges of the tax environment for business development.
Meeting: Dr. Bruce Boghosian |
Dr. Bruce Boghosian (president emeritus, American University of Armenia) is sharing his insights and experience on effective relationship building in workplace.
Meeting: John Shegerian |
John Shegerian (serial social entrepreneur) is sharing his vision of building a better world through entrepreneurial efforts.
Visit: Zangi |
Vahram Martirosyan (founder, Zangi Technologies) is analyzing the company's business model.
Meeting: Todd Fabacher |
Todd Fabacher (IT entrepreneur) is giving advice from his experience of business development.
Open Meeting with Dr. Steven Pemberton (Yerevan) |
Open Meeting with Dr. Steven Pemberton (IT researcher & theorist, Netherlands) within the frames of his working visit to the region at the invitation of the Leadership School
What long-term challenges & opportunities can the Internet have for the development of society and civilization?
Open Meeting with Dr. Steven Pemberton (Tbilisi) |
Leadership School and the Free University of Tbilisi have organized an open meeting with Dr. Steven Pemberton (IT researcher & theorist, Netherlands) at the Kakha Bendukidze Campus in Tbilisi.