Subscribe to news Join the community
Meeting: Stanisav Stojcic and Viktor Galustian |
Stanisav Stojcic (general manager, Hyatt Place Yerevan hotel) is sharing his thoughts and experience on leading by personal example.
Viktor Galustian (general manager, JTI Canary Islands) is showing the value of effective feedback for self-awareness.
Tigran Jrbashyan (partner, head of Management Advisory Services, Ameria Group of Companies) is sharing analyses of the current socio-economic situation and the challenges & opportunities for the development of Armenia.
Meeting: Zurab Lalazashvili |
Zurab Lalazashvili (Managing Partner, BDO Georgia) is analyzing effective leadership during turbulent times.
Technological Development and Leadership |
Gwen Cooper (founder & CEO, Cooper Solutions) is advising to be prepared for the challenges & opportunities of technological development's impact on leadership.
Meeting: Gwen Cooper |
Gwen Cooper (founder & CEO, Cooper Solutions) is presenting unexpected solutions to build business relationships in the post-digital age.
Open Meeting: Business for the Future |
Lars Kolind (innovator & entrepreneur [Denmark]) is encouraging to build new business models and contribute to the development of Armenia and the world.
Meeting: Lars Kolind |
Lars Kolind (innovator & entrepreneur [Denmark]) is sharing his experience of business development and showing the advantages of a business with purpose.
Open Meeting: Complex Projects |
Saby Waraich (project & program management professional [USA]) is analyzing the development of effective solutions for complex problems on a business transformation case.
Meeting: Saby Waraich |
Saby Waraich (project & program management professional [USA]) is showing the value of developing effective business connections for career and business.
Dr. Bruce Boghosian (president emeritus, American University of Armenia) is encouraging the students to build effective relationships in the workplace.
Meeting: Ralph Yirikian |
Ralph Yirikian (general manager, Viva-MTS) is presenting his views & experience related to the core principles of leadership.
Open Meeting in Artsakh |
David Yeremyan (founder, Yeremyan Projects) is sharing his vision and experience of business development in Stepanakert.