Hiroki Tachiiri (consultant, Leadership School) is sharing experience & advice on starting a business.
Discussion with Japanese entrepreneurs
Meeting: Christine Grimm |
Christine Grimm (founder, Aria Consulting International) is showing how leaders can guide their organization through crucial transformations via culture & values.
Meeting: Gary Varnell |
Gary Varnell (author, speaker, mentor) is emphasizing the value of belief as the foundation for success.
Meeting: Adam Kablanian and Ott Vatter |
Adam Kablanian (CEO, Cynora; entrepreneur & investor) is encouraging the students to value the long-term importance of business ethics.
Ott Vatter (Managing Director, e-Residency Estonia) is sharing insights from the Estonian experience of building a digital society and empowering future-oriented entrepreneurs.
Workshop: Building Your Startup |
Workshop on startup business model development with Dagen Valentine (country director, American Councils for International Education)
Meeting: Gary Bolles and Masaru Karube |
Gary A. Bolles (Chair for the Future of Work, Singularity University; Co-founder, is sharing practical skills & tools useful to lead career / business through transitions.
Dr. Masaru Karube (Professor, Institute of Innovation Research at Hitotsubashi University) is analyzing specifics of entrepreneurship & innovation in Japan.
Workshop: Entrepreneurial Thinking |
Workshop on entrepreneurial thinking with Dagen Valentine (country director, American Councils for International Education)
Meeting: Gayane Khachatryan |
Gayane Khachatryan (director, German-Armenian Fund) is presenting her analyses on efficient organizational design & HR management in Armenia.
Tigran Jrbashyan (partner, head of Management Advisory Services, Ameria Group of Companies) is sharing thoughts on the current socio-economic situation and the challenges & opportunities for the development of Armenia.
Meeting: Stanisav Stojcic |
Stanisav Stojcic (general manager, Hyatt Place Yerevan hotel) is emphasizing the importance of leading by personal example.
Dr. Armen Darbinyan (former Prime Minister of Armenia) is sharing his thoughts on the current challenges and development perspectives of Armenia.
Meeting: Carel Hofstra |
Carel Hofstra (founding board member, Dimension Investments) is reflecting on effective management components.
Aliona Stratan (First Vice President of the Management Board, Moldova-Agroindbank) is sharing her vision of transformational leadership.
Meeting: Arsen Bazikyan |
Arsen Bazikyan (chief executive officer, Armenian Leasing) is presenting his experience & views on sales management and strategy in local context.
Nerses Yeritsyan (deputy president, Central Bank of Armenia) is analyzing the perspectives for Armenia to transform into a knowledge economy.
Meeting: Mahmoud Saad |
Mahmoud Saad (general manager, Ramada Hotel Yerevan) is sharing experience of efficient communication & decision making in multicultural environments.
Meeting: Marianne Clark-Hattingh |
Marianne Clark-Hattingh (UNICEF Representative in Armenia) is encouraging to analyze and map critical characteristics of a leader.
Meeting: Nico Schermers |
Nico Schermers (Ambassador of the Netherlands) is analyzing views on the leadership in public sector.
Meeting: John Shegerian |
John Shegerian (serial social entrepreneur) is presenting his vision of building a better world through entrepreneurial efforts.
Rafi Baghdjian (Advisor, IDeA foundation) is sharing his experience & analyses of negotiations and deal-making in different cultures.
Meeting: Kara Lund |
Kara Lund (International Voice, Speech and Presentation Skills Coach) is giving advice on how to improve accent and be more clear and confident when communicating in English.
Meeting: Nick Vujicic and Christine Grimm |
"Your Life without Limits" open meeting was organized with Nick Vujicic and Christine Grimm for the future leaders of the South Caucasus region.
Nick Vujicic (motivational speaker) is inspiring and empowering the youth with his experience of overcoming disabilities (born without arms & legs) and living a fulfilling life.
Christine Grimm (founder, Aria Consulting International) is applying new approaches and methods to efficiently implement long term changes and transformations.
Meeting: Thorsten Bode |
Thorsten Bode (First Secretary, German Embassy in Armenia) is reflecting on the important characteristics of a leader.
Meeting: Dr. Bagrat Yengibaryan |
Dr. Bagrat Yengibaryan (director, Enterprise Incubator Foundation [EIF]) is analyzing innovative development perspectives & investment attraction specifics on the example of Armenian IT companies.
Vardan Aramyan (former Minister of Finance of Armenia) is analyzing effective negotiations process and organizing relevant business role play exercises.
Catalina Susan (general manager, Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan) is presenting her thoughts & experience on business management during a crisis.
Business Dinner with Andrea Wiktorin |
Andrea Wiktorin (Ambassador, Head of Delegation of the European Union to Armenia) is sharing her thoughts and experience on leadership.