Leadership School students are encouraging the youth at CIS Armenia International School
Meeting: Natia Natsvlishvili |
Natia Natsvlishvili (UNDP Resident Representative in Armenia) is sharing her experience of working with and developing effective teams.
Meeting: Mariano Vergara |
Mariano Vergara (Argentinian Ambassador) is sharing his thoughts & experience on managing uncertainty.
Diversity & Inclusion |
Workshop on diversity & inclusion with Carolin Geginat (country manager, World Bank Armenia)
Nerses Yeritsyan (deputy president, Central Bank of Armenia; former Minister of Economy of Armenia) is reflecting on innovative socio-economic development opportunities & challenges for Armenia.
Meeting: Chip Laitinen |
William (Chip) Laitinen (USA Chargé d’Affaires ad interim in Armenia) is analyzing practical principles of leadership in diplomatic context.
Meeting: Martin Galstyan |
Martin Galstyan (governor, Central Bank of Armenia) is showing the importance of adaptive leadership in addressing the challenges of unpredictable changes.
Aliona Stratan (First Vice President of the Management Board, maib) is sharing her vision of transformational leadership.
Open Meeting (Yerevan) |
Lars Kolind (innovator & entrepreneur [Denmark]) is encouraging to build new business models and contribute to the development of Armenia and the world.
Business Breakfast |
Lars Kolind (innovator & entrepreneur [Denmark]) is reflecting on how it is possible and necessary to change the world with business initiatives.
Open Meeting (Tbilisi) |
Leadership School and the Free University of Tbilisi have organized an open meeting with Lars Kolind (innovator & entrepreneur [Denmark]) at the Kakha Bendukidze Campus in Tbilisi.
Lars Kolind (innovator & entrepreneur [Denmark]) is encouraging to build new business models and contribute to the development of Georgia and the world.
Meeting: Lars Kolind |
Lars Kolind (innovator & entrepreneur [Denmark]) is sharing his experience of business development and showing the advantages of a business with purpose.
Meeting: Vahan Zanoyan |
Vahan Zanoyan (writer, traveller, global energy consultant) is sharing his analyses & views on achieving and maintaining economic competitiveness of Armenia.
Meeting: Vakhtang Abrahamyan |
Vakhtang Abrahamyan (chairman of the board, STAK Money Transfer) is presenting his analyses on the challenges & opportunities of digital transformation.
Meeting: Vahe Andonians |
Vahe Andonians (founder, Cognaize) is analyzing the blockchain (distributed ledger technology) for coordination and digital leadership.
Visit: Delegation from Iran |
Working visit of the delegation from Sharif University of Technology and startup community of Iran to Yerevan at the invitation of the Leadership School
Discussion with Narek Mkrtchyan (Minister of Labor and Social Affairs of Armenia), and acquaintance with the startups in the sphere
Participation in the Global Innovation Forum 2022 [GIF22] of the Foundation for Armenian Science and Technology [FAST]
Meeting with Martin Galstyan (president, Central Bank of Armenia)
Visit to Krisp, and acquaintance with solutions for effective communications with Artavazd Minasyan (co-founder, Krisp)
Levon Ohanesyan (CEO, Enterprise Armenia) and the team present business opportunities in Armenia
Meeting with Tigran Khachatryan (Minister of Finance of Armenia)
Visit to Picsart, and acquaintance with the company's success story
Acquaintance with Tumo Center, and communication with the vision with Pegor Papazian (co-founder & head of development, TUMO Center for Creative Technologies)
Discussion with Dr. Armen Orujyan (CEO, Foundation for Armenian Science and Technology [FAST])