Visit to the Public Television Company of Armenia
Petros Ghazaryan (journalist, TV host) is sharing his experience & thoughts on effective communications with the media
Meeting: Alexey Rusanov |
Alexey Rusanov (managing director, PwC Armenia) is analyzing the impact of changing megatrends on future-oriented leadership.
Meeting: Gagik Arzumanyan |
Gagik Arzumanyan (Director of Strategy, Ucom) is presenting his views & analyses of the values in leadership.
Todd Fabacher (CEO, Digital Pomegranate) is analyzing examples of effectively dealing with both successes & failures.
Meeting: Vakhtang Abrahamyan |
Vakhtang Abrahamyan (chairman of the board, Armenian Card [ArCa]) is presenting his analyses on the challenges & opportunities of digital transformation.
Rafi Baghdjian (Advisor, IDeA foundation) is encouraging to implement relevant approaches for negotiations and deal-making in different cultures.
Business Story: Gourmet Dourme |
David Yeremyan (founder, Yeremyan Projects) is sharing his vision and experience of business development.
Meeting: Alexander Lapshin |
Alexander Lapshin (blogger) is presenting his views on the importance & effective usage of social media.
Vardan Aramyan (former Minister of Finance of Armenia) is analyzing effective negotiations process.
Meeting: Sargis Stepanyan |
Closed Meeting with Sargis Stepanyan (Lieutenant Colonel of RA AF, Medal for Courage recipient; three-time World Para-Armwrestling Champion)
Meeting: Jack Hakimian |
Jack Hakimian (lead of digital strategy, Info-Tech Research Group [Canada]) is presenting his analyses on boosting innovation & entrepreneurship in the digital economy.
Meeting: Irina Seylanyan |
Irina Seylanyan (chief executive officer, HSBC Bank Armenia) is encouraging to build the corporate culture for innovation and positive impact.
Meeting: Bengt-Arne Hulleman |
Workshop on Business dinner etiquette with Bengt-Arne Hulleman (Executive Director, Protocolbureau)
Guest of honor: Nico Schermers (Ambassador of the Netherlands)
Meeting: Jean Paul Wijers |
Jean Paul Wijers (Executive Director, Institute of Strategic Relationship Management) is showing the importance of protocol for a leader to develop effective image and relationships.
Andrea Wiktorin (Ambassador, Head of Delegation of the European Union to Armenia) is sharing her thoughts and experience on diplomatic leadership.
Meeting: Nicola Mandolini |
Nicola Mandolini (general manager, Grand Hotel Yerevan) is presenting his views on effective leadership in multicultural teams.
David Bequette (innovation, entrepreneurship and program management expert) is encouraging the students to not be afraid to lead starting from zero.